Zomergem, Gemeentelijke Begraafplaats

 

rang naam vnaam eenheid gebdatum: gebplaats ovldatum graf
Soldaat ABBELOOS Josephe Crispin 6 Jagers te Voet 7/08/1887 Opwijk 1/11/1918 031
Soldaat ALLEMAN Mautits Alfons 6 Jagers te Voet 3/07/1888 Ieper 1/11/1918 032
Soldaat BERGHE, VAN DEN Joseph Marie Richard Franois 7 Linie 14/03/1895 Ieper 21/10/1918 047
Sergeant BERGHMANS Henri Ren 17 Linie 10/01/1896 Schaffen 6/11/1918 020
Soldaat BEVEREN, VAN Raphel Cyrille 16 Linie 14/10/1897 Eggewaartskapelle 1/11/1918 074
Soldaat BIDRON Flix Henri 14 Linie 11/11/1888 Heerett (D) 20/10/1918 096
Soldaat BLANCKAERT Maurice 22 Linie 13/02/1894 Killem (FR) 31/10/1918 104
Soldaat BLAUWE, DE Adolphe 7 Linie 11/05/1891 Sint-Denijs-Westrem 31/10/1918 055
Soldaat BLIECK Jozef Hendrik 7 Vrijwilligers 2/02/1885 Comines 7/10/1914 066
Soldaat BOGAERT Felix H. 16 Linie 4/11/1894 Kortrijk 31/10/1918 083
Soldaat BONNE Jean Baptiste 11 Linie 15/03/1897 Gent 8/11/1918 073
Sergeant BOUSETTE Jules Henri Lon 16 Linie 1/07/1892 Familleureux 31/10/1918 017
Soldaat BRANKAER Richard Jacques 2 Grenadiers 30/05/1892 Elsene 11/11/1918 102
Soldaat BRIELS Franois 16 Linie 1/01/1897 Antwerpen 31/10/1918 097
Wachtmeester BRUYCKER, DE August Rijkswacht 9/08/1864 Moerkerke 7/10/1914 108
Brigadier BULCKE, VAN DEN Frans C. Rijkswacht te Voet 22/03/1891 Noordschote 7/10/1914 109
Soldaat CHAMBAERE Achille 7 Linie 5/04/1896 Moorslede 18/10/1918 101
Soldaat CHRISTIAENS Adrien 17 Linie 6/01/1893 Dworp 6/11/1918 021
Soldaat CHRISTIAENS Hendrik 3 Jagers te Voet 22/05/1893 Dottignies 2/01/1915 071
Soldaat CLERCQ, DE Jean Norbert 4 Linie 2/04/1894 Leopoldsburg 20/10/1918 018

 
CLERCQ, DE Jules 7 Vrijwilligers 27/04/1884 Brugge 7/10/1914 065
Wachtmeester COCK, DE Octave Armand Rijkswacht te Voet 26/07/1876 Ooigem 7/10/1914 111
Brigadier COERTJENS Jean 8 Artillerie 3/10/1896 Rijkevorsel 1/11/1918 057
Korporaal COOLS Jean 24 Linie 24/02/1889 Essen 31/10/1918 081
Korporaal CRUYDT Alos Franois Joseph 23 Linie 23/06/1893 Langemark 31/10/1918 027
Soldaat DANIELS Alfred J.B. 7 Vrijwilligers 28/11/1888 Opvelp 7/10/1914 064
Soldaat DEFRAYE Leon 4 Lansiers 30/09/1895 Nieuwmunster 20/10/1918 099
Soldaat DELEN Joseph 16 Linie 7/10/1890 Herenthout 30/10/1918 058
Soldaat DELVAL Lon Victorien 23 Linie 15/08/1894 Lobbes 31/10/1918 084
Soldaat DICKTUS Georges A. 4 Jagers te Paard 8/07/1883 Verviers 13/10/1914 051
Soldaat DORAENE Ferdinand 14 Artillerie 25/07/1890 Vollezele 30/10/1918 093
Soldaat DOUMONT Ren Antoine Pierre Joseph 8 Artillerie 4/06/1889 Ham-sur-Sambre 31/10/1918 049
Soldaat DRIESSE Arthur 1 Linie 7/06/1885 Pervijze 31/10/1918 011
Soldaat EVRAERT Jules 8 Genie 14/12/1897 Zillebeke 31/10/1918 006
Brigadier GIRON Jean Joseph 6 Artillerie 2/04/1901 Elsene 26/10/1918 039
Soldaat GOSS Couronn Antoine 7 Linie 19/10/1892 Ath 21/10/1918 054
Soldaat GREVELINGHE, VAN Albert Maurice Fernand 16 Linie 11/11/1895 Nouvelle-Eglise (FR) 22/10/1918 003
Brigadier HARRI Jean Edmond Achille 4 Lansiers 1/06/1890 Gent 3/11/1918 068
Adjudant HEES, VAN Jan Frans 7 Linie 26/02/1893 Kalmthout 21/10/1918 036
Soldaat HELSEN Charles 17 Linie 8/05/1896 Antwerpen 6/11/1918 072
Soldaat 2 klas HELSEN, VAN Joseph Emmanuel 16 Linie 19/04/1893 Aalst 31/10/1918 008
Soldaat HEMELRYCK, VAN Joseph 16 Linie 17/05/1878 Halle 31/10/1918 100
Soldaat HERMANS Ernest 7 Vrijwilligers 27/05/1894 Lige 7/10/1914 067
Soldaat HOEY, VAN Regule 17 Linie 9/05/1892 Stekene 28/10/1918 046
Soldaat HOORNIK Camille G. Genie 8/ 14/12/1893 Lille 31/10/1918 005
Soldaat HORCKMANS Lambert 17 Linie 20/10/1894 Ellikom 29/10/1918 041
Korporaal JACOB Pierre J.M. 15 Linie 1/09/1893 Antwerpen 1/11/1918 098
Korporaal KENNES Georges Jozef 23 Linie 14/10/1896 Boechout 31/10/1918 028
Soldaat KEYREL, DE Richard 16 Linie 4/05/1897 Klerken 31/10/1918 085
Soldaat KEZEL, DE Henri 13 Linie 16/11/1894 Zomergem 14/10/1918 044
Soldaat KYVERE, DE Martin Evariste 7 Linie 22/08/1889 Heule 25/10/1918 078
Soldaat LABIE Cyrille 15 Linie 16/01/1885 Ressegem 2/11/1918 091
Korporaal LANDSHEERE August Lambert 6 Jagers te Voet 16/09/1887 Beautor (FR) 1/11/1918 034
Soldaat LEMAIRE Victor Hector 6 Jagers te Voet 31/05/1899 Oostduinkerke 1/11/1918 035
Adjudant LIBENS Jules 1 Grenadiers 10/09/1877 Schaarbeek 14/09/1914 069
Soldaat LIEBENS Joseph 7 Linie 17/04/1895 Lanaken 21/10/1918 048
Korporaal MAERTENS Franois Xavier Corneille 23 Linie 1/10/1893 Poperinge 31/10/1918 080
Soldaat MAERTENS Joseph 7 Linie 9/03/1891 Marke 27/10/1918 013
Hulp-Onderluitenant MATHEN RaYmond C.H.M. 10 Linie 8/11/1891 Arlon 22/10/1918 037
Soldaat MELLEMANS Lambert Emile 7 Linie 3/07/1894 Alken 21/10/1918 053
Hulp-Onderluitenant MEUTER, DE Willem 4 Linie 11/02/1892 Ukkel 20/10/1918 082
1 Sergeant-Majoor NAEYER, DE Victor Emile Marie 2 Grenadiers 11/03/1886 Antwerpen 11/11/1918 070
Soldaat 2 klas NEEFS Jean Prosper 8 Linie 3/06/1896 Aarschot 20/10/1918 038
Soldaat NEROM, VAN Edmond Judocus 12 Artillerie 11/01/1893 Denderhoutem 1/11/1918 033
Soldaat NEVEJAN Henri Joseph 4 Linie 13/03/1890 Dranouter 31/10/1918 012
Soldaat NOIRHOMME Maurice 23 Linie 30/12/1894 Mormont 31/10/1918 026
Soldaat NOTREDAME Gaspard Lonard Joseph 17 Linie 8/12/1897 Langemark 28/10/1918 045
Wachtmeester OOST, VAN Auguste Rijkswacht te Voet 12/12/1875 Adegem 7/10/1914 112
Soldaat PADUWAT Vital Victor 10 Linie 8/08/1893 La Louvire 2/11/1918 009
Soldaat PEETERMANS Gustave E. 7 Vrijwilligers 20/12/1894 Brussel 7/10/1914 063
Soldaat POTTIER Julien Csar 7 Linie 10/10/1897 Bekegem 21/10/1918 090
Soldaat 2 klas PUTTE, VAN DE Oscar 16 Linie 31/08/1899 Staden 22/10/1918 016
Soldaat ROELS Constantinus 16 Linie 18/06/1893 Zele-Heikant 31/10/1918 092
Soldaat ROO, DE Constant Joseph 5 Lansiers 1/12/1889 Oostkamp 20/10/1918 107
Korporaal ROO, DE Emile 23 Linie 5/06/1891 Merkem 31/10/1918 022
Wachtmeester ROSKAMS Englebert Rijkswacht 21/03/1869 Bierbeek 25/11/1914 043
Onderluitenant SAMUEL Gustaaf Jozef 23 Linie 27/04/1896 Hofstade 31/10/1918 019
Soldaat SANGLEER Albert 23 Linie 14/03/1898 Borgerhout 31/10/1918 023
Soldaat SIMON Louis 23 Linie 6/01/1890 La Bouverie 31/10/1918 094
Soldaat SMEETS Lambert Joseph Paul Marie 23 Linie 2/05/1893 Sint-Truiden 31/10/1918 095
Soldaat SPIETAEL Oscar 7 Linie 10/06/1892 Zelzate 27/10/1918 015
Soldaat SPOREN Louis Remy Marie 7 Linie 30/01/1894 Retie 21/10/1918 042
Soldaat 2 klas STEENHOUT Pierre Joseph 16 Linie 8/11/1886 Haaltert 31/10/1918 056
Soldaat 2 klas STICKER Remy 2 Genie 11/12/1892 Reninge 31/10/1918 079
Soldaat 2 klas STREMERSCH Edouard Camille 16 Linie 19/05/1893 Sinaai-Waas 31/10/1918 007
Soldaat TINEL Jean Joseph 16 Linie 6/03/1882 Sint-Gillis-Brussel 31/10/1918 004
Korporaal UYTTERLINDE Robert D. 17 Linie 22/11/1894 Antwerpen 21/10/1918 002
Korporaal VERBORG Gustave 7 Linie 5/06/1891 Deerlijk 27/10/1918 014
Soldaat VEREMME Lon 23 Linie 31/05/1895 Warneton 31/10/1918 010
Wachtmeester VERSCHRAEGEN Romain Rijkswacht te Voet 7/02/1882 Lochristi 7/10/1914 110
Soldaat VERSTREPEN Louis 5 Lansiers 11/08/1893 Herselt 20/10/1918 076
Soldaat 2 klas VLASSELAER, VAN Franois 17 Linie 10/02/1893 Schaarbeek 28/10/1918 040
Sergeant VLEUGH, DE Franois J.B.T. 17 Linie 23/02/1893 Mechelen 21/10/1918 001
Soldaat 2 klas VLIETINCK Pierre 4 Linie 21/11/1890 Heist-aan-Zee 21/10/1918 077
Soldaat 2 klas WANCKER, DE Julien 23 Linie 22/05/1898 Reninge 31/10/1918 024
Soldaat WAUTERS Jean Baptiste 16 Linie 3/03/1893 Alsemberg 31/10/1918 052
Soldaat WITTE, DE Lon 7 Linie 31/05/1883 Avelgem 21/10/1918 050