Mechelen, Stedelijke Begraafplaats

 

naam vnaam rang eenheid gebplaats gebdatum: ovlplaats ovldatum
ACKER, VAN Karel Julien Soldaat 2 Linie Eernegem 13/02/1893 Mechelen 30/09/1914
ADAMS Adriaan Frans Korporaal 6 Linie Berchem 16/09/1895 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 1/10/1914
AELEN Lodewijk Florent Korporaal 1 Karabiniers Antwerpen 22/05/1889
 
25/08/1914
APERS Jean Louis Soldaat 2 klas Karabiniers Wielrijders Mechelen 14/04/1896
 
16/07/1919
ARYS Maurice August Soldaat 3 Linie Erembodegem 29/05/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 1/10/1914
AUDENAERT Hippoliet Soldaat 2 klas 5 Linie Wintam 3/04/1894 Hoogstade, Hosp. 22/10/1916
BAEREMAEKER, DE Hendrik Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Brussel 18/02/1892 Hofstade 25/08/1914
BAES Pierre Gommaire Dominique Petronille Soldaat 2 klas 23 Linie Mechelen 10/07/1896 Houthulst, Bos van 28/09/1918
BAEYENS Karel Lodewijk Soldaat 2 Linie Roubaix (FR) 2/10/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorbos Station 29/09/1914
BAKKER, DE Hendrik
 
2 Karabiniers Mechelen 16/08/1893 Harderwijk (NL) 9/10/1918
BARA Leon Adolphe Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Lige Verviers 8/06/1882 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Fort v. Midzele 1/10/1914
BEAUVAL Jules Ghislain Soldaat 4 Linie Forchies-la-Marche 16/01/1886 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 30/09/1914
BEELEN Jan Baptist Sergeant-Majoor 1 Karabiniers Sint-Joost-ten-Node 6/01/1890 Hofstade 25/08/1914
BEKE, VER Juliaan Corneel Soldaat 3 Linie Ieper 5/06/1891 Mechelen 29/09/1914
BELLE, VAN Remy Mdard Sergeant 6 Linie Antwerpen 9/07/1893 Wilsele 12/09/1914
BELLEKENS Ferdinand (Jozef) Soldaat 7 Linie Berlaar 20/02/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, IJzerenveld 28/09/1914
BEN, DE Christian Victor Soldaat 5 Linie Seraing 31/07/1887
 
26/09/1914
BERBIERS Alphonse Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Gent 11/11/1889
 
25/08/1914
BERGHE, VAN DEN Cyriel Camiel Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Brielen 18/08/1893 Elewijt 25/08/1914
BERGHE, VAN DEN Omer L. Soldaat 2 Linie Laarne 14/04/1895 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 2/10/1914
BERNAERTS Josephe Antoine Hulp-Onderluitenant 16 Linie Mechelen 21/10/1894 Sint-Denijs-Westrem 15/11/1918
BEZIN Alfred D. Soldaat 3 Linie Anderlues 5/03/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 29/09/1914
BIE, DE Paul Marie Louis Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Elsene 4/12/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 28/09/1914
BLOMMAERT Herman Soldaat 2 Linie Sint-Maria-Horebeke 30/12/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorbos Station 1/10/1914
BLOMMAERTS Frans Henri Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Mechelen 4/02/1895
 
18/03/1918
BOCKSTAEL Remi Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Zandbergen 5/11/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 30/09/1914
BODYN Gustave Joseph Soldaat 4 Linie Loppem 19/05/1893 Walem 5/10/1914
BOSSCHAERTS Jozef Gommaar Soldaat 6 Linie Lier 23/11/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 30/09/1914
BOXEM, VAN Adolf Clothilde Korporaal 7 Linie Mechelen 3/06/1897 Zomergem 22/10/1918
BOYDENS Julien Jozef Soldaat 4 Linie Koolkerke 2/07/1891 Muizen (Mechelen) 28/09/1914
BRABANDER, DE Prudent Petrus Maria Soldaat 6 Linie Maldegem 23/07/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Kerkevelden 1/10/1914
BRACKE Amadeus Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Haasdonk 27/03/1882 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 2/10/1914
BRACKEL, VAN Joannes Franciscus Andreas Soldaat 7 Linie Antwerpen 3/04/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bredeheide 2/10/1914
BRAEM Frans Jozef Soldaat 5 Linie Hamme 22/01/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 28/09/1914
BRAN Franois Alfred Soldaat 2 Linie Montigny-le-Tilleul 15/09/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Station 2/10/1914
BROECK, VAN DEN Pierre Antoine Soldaat 6 Linie Wolvertem 18/09/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Kerkevelden 2/10/1914
BROEU, DE Jean Martin Soldaat 5 Linie Mechelen 15/01/1894 Diksmuide 29/09/1918
BROUCKAERT Richard Soldaat 4 Linie Klerken 25/03/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Liersestwg. 1/10/1914
BROUCKE, VAN DEN Albrecht Alos Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Kortrijk 4/05/1893 Mechelen 25/08/1914
BROUCKE, VAN DEN Cyriel Jan Hendrik Soldaat 4 Linie Brugge 17/12/1893 Muizen 25/09/1914
BROUWER, DE Kamiel Theofiel Soldaat 4 Linie Anzegem 2/11/1886
 
1/10/1914
BRUGGEN, VER Jozef Frans Soldaat 5 Linie Mechelen 3/09/1894 Sint-Jacobs-Kapelle 12/06/1915
BULCKE, VAN DEN Franois Pierre Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Lessines 22/03/1882 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Station 2/10/1914
BULTOT Jules Soldaat 2 Linie Dampremy 1/05/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Station 2/10/1914
BUNDER, VAN DEN Julien Cornelius Sergeant 4 Linie Proven 14/11/1890 Rumst 5/10/1914
BUSSCHE, VAN DEN Kamiel A. Soldaat 3 Linie Ichtegem 26/09/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 29/09/1914
CAE, DE George Gust M. Soldaat Opleidingscentrum Mechelen 2/06/1894 Pont-Aven (FR) 17/06/1915
CAERELS Henri Soldaat 4 Linie Zwevezele 13/10/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 1/10/1914
CAMMEN, VER Jean Joseph Korporaal 2 Linie Mechelen 23/02/1886 Veurne 17/04/1916
CAMMERMAN Jozef Prosper Soldaat 3 Linie Lede 25/03/1892 Mechelen 10/10/1914
CAMP, VAN Florimond Soldaat 6 Linie Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver 14/09/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Drevendaal 30/09/1914
CANION Alexandre Soldaat 24 Linie Wihries 22/03/1893 Rumst 29/09/1914
CAPIAU Franois Soldaat 2 klas 6 Linie Onkerzele 29/06/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Fort v. Midzele 2/10/1914
CAUTEREN, VER Joseph Soldaat 12 Linie Sint-Niklaas-Waas 13/04/1885
 
6/02/1919
CHAIGNOT Robert Paul Ren Franois Sergeant 2 Karabiniers Elsene 3/02/1897 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Kerkevelden 2/10/1914
CHAUVEHEID Antoine Victor Soldaat 3 Linie Sint-Gillis-Brussel 21/09/1896 Duffel 2/10/1914
CLOEDT, DE Emiel Adjudant 4 Linie Nieuwpoort 3/01/1881 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 29/09/1914
CNUDDE Polydoor Soldaat 14 Artillerie De Pinte 12/11/1891
 
28/02/1919
COCK, DE Emiel Jan Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Aalst 28/12/1890 Mechelen, Stadsgasthuis 1/09/1914
COLMAN Casimir Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Laarne 29/09/1891 Rumst 30/09/1914
COMPERNOLLE Adolf Soldaat 4 Linie Beernem 17/09/1892
 
7/10/1914
COOMANS Emiel Soldaat 3 Linie Bekkevoort 5/06/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 2/10/1914
CORDONNIER Romaan Petrus Constant Soldaat 2 Linie Gent 13/09/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorbos 29/09/1914
COUSSEMAEKER, DE Jean Arthur Victor Korporaal 23 Linie Oostende 21/06/1889 Mechelen 29/09/1914
COVELIERS Jan Soldaat 18 Linie Mechelen 15/11/1898 Handzame, Luikhoek 15/10/1918
CRAENEN Joannes Alphonsius Wachtmeester Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Betekom 7/07/1893 Walem 29/09/1914
CRAN, DE Paul
 
onb Mechelen 21/05/1892 Nieuwkapelle 26/11/1915
CUBBER, DE Richard Joseph Soldaat 2 klas 2 Linie Everberg 22/02/1891
 
26/09/1914
CUVELLE Firmin Eugeen Soldaat 3 Linie Comines 30/04/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 30/09/1914
DAELE, VAN Arthur Joseph Soldaat 4 Linie Oekene 27/08/1893 Walem 2/10/1914
DANNEELS Eduard Jacobus Soldaat 4 Linie Zuienkerke 10/08/1893 Muizen 28/09/1914
DASSY Michal Soldaat 1 Jagers te Paard Mechelen 27/08/1888 Stuivekenskerke - Reigersvliet 5/08/1918
DELESTIENNE Adolf Ghislain Soldaat 2 Linie Souvret 1/01/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Netedijk 2/10/1914
DETROZ Maurice Soldaat Vervoerkorps Brussel 6/10/1879
 
17/10/1914
DEXTERS Gerard Lambert Korporaal 1 Karabiniers Opgrimbie (Limb.) 16/08/1897 Zemst 25/08/1914
DIELTJENS Hendrik Ch.J.L. Brigadier 6 Artillerie Brussel 31/10/1891 Hofstade 25/08/1914
DIERCKX Ernest Frans Soldaat 3 Linie Mol 29/09/1889
 
7/10/1914
DONCKER, DE Robert F.J.B. Soldaat 2 Grenadiers Schaarbeek 11/11/1892 Mechelen, Klein Seminarie 26/08/1914
DROESHOUT Isidoor
 
onb Mechelen 9/07/1896
 
11/07/1921
DRUET Aim Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Halle 19/11/1892
 
25/08/1914
DULIER Marcel Louis Victor Fernand Korporaal 1 Karabiniers Saint-Quentin (FR) 9/12/1893 Mechelen 25/08/1914
DUTHOIT Maurice Valre Corneille Soldaat 2 klas 3 Linie Poperinge 24/09/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 3/10/1914
DUTILLEUL Justus G. Soldaat 3 Linie Ghoy 17/11/1889 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 1/10/1914
DYCK, VAN Jan Soldaat 3 Linie Hoboken 20/12/1887 Sint-Katalijne-Waver, Hogevelden 30/09/1914
DYCK, VAN Jozef Korporaal 5 Linie Mechelen 6/04/1893 Wijgmaal 12/09/1914
ELST, VAN DER Lodewijk Soldaat 2 klas 12 Linie Mechelen 8/09/1896 Diksmuide 21/09/1917
EYNDE, VAN DEN Emmanuel Soldaat 10 Artillerie Mechelen 6/04/1895
 
28/05/1919
EYNDE, VAN DEN Jan Frans Soldaat 4 Linie Willebroek 4/01/1886
 
30/09/1914
FLORIMOND Nicolas Korporaal 2 Karabiniers Mechelen 25/02/1897 Rumbeke 14/10/1918
FONTEYNE Oscar August Dsir Onderluitenant 3 Linie Brugge 26/09/1894 Walem 30/09/1914
GADEYNE Cyriel Emiel Soldaat 3 Linie Beselare 30/10/1887 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 29/09/1914
GALERNE Martial Leopold Frans Korporaal 1 Karabiniers Gent 8/06/1895 Mechelen 25/08/1914
GANDT, DE Jozef Soldaat 4 Linie Lichtervelde 30/04/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 1/10/1914
GARNIR Maurice Jean Antoine Korporaal 3 Linie Seraing-sur-Meusse 18/12/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 29/09/1914
GAUTHIER Robert A. J. Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Vilvoorde 10/10/1897 Elewijt 25/08/1914
GELDERS, VAN Ferdinand Ernest Soldaat 6 Linie Zichem 26/02/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 2/10/1914
GENICOT Leon Joseph Ghislain Soldaat 3 Karabiniers
 
31/01/1886
 
25/08/1914
GEVAERT Alfons Alos Soldaat 4 Linie Eeklo 24/02/1891 Hofstade 12/09/1914
GHYS Octave Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Marcinelle 20/04/1893 Elewijt 25/08/1914
GINION Victor Tel. Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Wavre 2/04/1891 Mechelen 26/08/1914
GINSTE, VAN DE Gustaaf Soldaat 4 Linie Koolskamp 20/04/1893 Rumst 30/09/1914
GODEAU Leon Ren Dsir Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Mons 17/12/1893 Mechelen 25/08/1914
GODSOUL Armand Eugene Pierre Charles J.B. Soldaat 4 Lansiers Sint-Jans-Molenbeek 7/01/1892 Diksmuide 15/09/1915
GOMAND Jules Joseph G. Soldaat 1 Grenadiers Corbais 7/03/1888 Hofstade 22/08/1914
GOOREN Alfons L. Soldaat 3 Linie Oostende 15/05/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Clemanceaustr. 29/09/1914
GOORMANS Desiderius Franciscus Soldaat 15 Linie Mechelen 9/12/1894 Diksmuide 14/10/1918
GOOSKENS Louis Soldaat 2 klas Granaatwerpers ? Mechelen 18/09/1895 Diksmuide 2/12/1916
GORMANS Karel Soldaat 6 Linie Pulderbos 4/01/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 2/10/1914
GOUTVRINDT Clement Theofiel Sergeant 1 Karabiniers Vilvoorde 10/11/1894 Hofstade 25/08/1914
GRISPIN Alfred H. Korporaal 3 Karabiniers Monceau-sur-Sambre 26/12/1886
 
25/08/1914
GROSLOT Gustaaf Constant Hulp-Onderluitenant 6 Jagers te Voet Mechelen 11/10/1892 Moorslede - Roeselare, tussen 1/10/1918
GUCHT, VAN DER Ferdinand Soldaat 3 Linie Zeveneken 30/12/1889 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 2/10/1914
HAEGHEMAN Desideer Hendrik L. Soldaat 3 Linie Oostende 10/11/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 30/09/1914
HAEGHEN, VAN DER Theofiel Soldaat 2 Linie Wingene 10/01/1893
 
26/08/1914
HAM, VAN Joannes Augustus Soldaat 6 Linie Scherpenheuvel 4/08/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 2/10/1914
HANNAERT Guillaume Soldaat 7 Linie Sint-Martens-Bodegem 8/11/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Markt 1/10/1914
HARCK Raymond Korporaal 4 Jagers te Voet Mechelen 27/01/1898 Westrozebeke 29/09/1918
HARZ Jan Baptist Soldaat 2 Grenadiers Huldenberg, Meerijsse 20/04/1890 Elewijt 25/08/1914
HAUWER, D' Louis D. Soldaat 2 Linie Mont-sur-Marchienne 15/05/1884 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Mechelsestwg. 1/10/1914
HENSMANS Raymond Franois Frdric J.M. Korporaal 6 Jagers te Voet Mechelen 21/04/1888 Oostwinkel 1/11/1918
HERMANS Alfons Pieter Karel Soldaat 3 Karabiniers Geel 21/02/1886 Mechelen 25/08/1914
HERMANS Hendrik Alfons Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Geel 21/02/1890 Mechelen 25/08/1914
HEUVEL, VAN DEN Jozef Soldaat 8 Linie Mechelen 8/06/1890 Kortemark-Torhout, tussen 16/10/1918
HEYDEN, VAN DER Leo Wachtmeester 5 Artillerie Mechelen 16/09/1888 Sempst, Laar 12/09/1914
HEYEN Bernard Soldaat 3 Linie Saint-Nicolas-Lige 7/07/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 29/09/1914
HEYEN, VER Felix Jacques Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Minderhout 27/12/1893
 
25/08/1914
HEYEN, VER Louis Baptiste Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Borgerhout 4/06/1889
 
25/08/1914
HOEVEN, VER Jan Soldaat 3 Linie
 
15/08/1895 +1914 30/09/1914
HOFMANS Franois Joseph Soldaat 2 klas 13 Linie Mechelen 9/07/1891 Diksmuide 12/09/1916
HOFSTADT, VER Richard Soldaat 9 Linie Kerksken 17/04/1890 Rumst 5/10/1914
HOGNE Vital Jules Ghislain Soldaat 1 klas 9 Linie Quenast (Brab.) 14/05/1891 Walem, brug van 2/10/1914
HONDT, D' Leopold Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Etikhove 21/01/1890
 
30/09/1914
HORENBEECK, VAN Leo Marie Soldaat 2 klas 6 Jagers te Voet Mechelen 22/09/1888 Moorslede 1/10/1918
HOURDIEUX Florent Soldaat 2 Grenadiers Cuesmes 23/04/1887 Hofstade 25/08/1914
HUSTIN Georges Hulp-Onderluitenant 12 Artillerie Gistel 15/12/1896 Brugge, Mil. Hosp. 9/11/1918
HUYBRECHTS Louis Soldaat 6 Linie Hoogstraten 25/11/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Markt 2/10/1914
JACOBS Pierre Louis Soldaat 5 Linie Buggenhout 30/01/1887 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 29/09/1914
JANS Joris L. Soldaat 7 Linie Sint-Maria-Lombeek 21/05/1895
 
6/08/1919
JANSEUNE Eugeen Jan Soldaat 5 Linie Mechelen 11/09/1890
 
1/10/1917
JANSSENS Eduard
 
2 Karabiniers
 
26/11/1893
 
29/12/1920
JARDIN, DU Oscar Hortentia Soldaat 1 Artillerie Mechelen 6/02/1897 Woumen,Jonkershove 14/10/1918
JENZEN Herman Jozef Soldaat 6 Linie Antwerpen 22/07/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Duffelsestwg 2/10/1914
JOIRIS Isidore J. Desir Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Lige Montegne 3/04/1884 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Fort v. Midzele 2/10/1914
JOYE Victor Antonius Soldaat 3 Linie Izegem 21/12/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 2/10/1914
KERCKHOVE Alphonse Theophile Soldaat 2 klas 4 Linie Brugge 4/04/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Elzestraat 28/09/1914
KEYBERGH Victor J. Soldaat 3 Linie Leuven 9/02/1890
 
18/02/1919
KEYSER, DE Emiel Jerome Soldaat 4 Linie Sint-Andries-Brugge 11/11/1884 Rumst 5/10/1914
KNEEF, DE Arthur Soldaat 4 Linie
 
28/10/1886 Walem 2/10/1914
KNOPS Gustave Josephe Eulalie Wachtmeester Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Antwerpen 22/10/1897 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Dorpsveld 29/09/1914
LADON Jean Victor Soldaat 3 Linie Gent 14/04/1893 Mechelen 21/09/1914
LAER, VAN DE Leopold E. Soldaat 1 klas 1 Karabiniers Antwerpen 24/11/1892 Mechelen 25/08/1914
LAGACHE Charles Louis Cornelius Soldaat 3 Linie Dranouter 4/09/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 29/09/1914
LAHAUT Lambert Joseph Soldaat 2 Linie Lige 1/07/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Netedijk 2/10/1914
LAHOUSSE Franois J.H.A. Soldaat 2 Linie Aarsele 21/01/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 2/10/1914
LAMSENS Maurits Juliaan Andries Soldaat 4 Linie Koolskamp 13/12/1893 Rumst 5/10/1914
LAURENT George Benjamin Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Strpy-Bracquegnies 12/03/1882 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 2/10/1914
LAURENT Henri Pierre Joseph Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Houdeng-Aimeries 22/04/1879 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Elzenstraat 2/10/1914
LAUW, DE Alphonse Pierre Jean Soldaat 11 Artillerie Mechelen 23/03/1890 De Panne, Amb. "l'Ocan" 27/11/1918
LEDROIT Camille Soldaat 3 Linie Charleroi 25/09/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hertstraat 28/09/1914
LEDUC Henri L. Soldaat 3 Linie Chne 15/02/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 2/10/1914
LELANG Jacobus Soldaat 7 Linie Mechelen 10/11/1890 Mechelen 2/10/1914
LEPAGE Arthur Soldaat 17 Linie Mechelen 2/02/1895 Zomergem 29/10/1918
LEVENS Hendrik Soldaat 12 Linie Muizen 14/09/1895 Kaaskerke 13/06/1916
LEYS Frans August Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Berlaar 1/04/1893 Zemst, Amb. 6 L.A. 25/08/1914
LIBERT Jules Clement Pierre Joseph Soldaat 9 Linie Baulers 15/01/1891 Rumst 5/10/1914
LIBOIS Paul G.G. Soldaat 13 Linie Purnode 21/01/1886
 
11/02/1919
LIEFDE, VER Ren Oscar Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Oosterzele 31/07/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Dorpsveld 29/09/1914
LIEVENS Omaar Soldaat 6 Linie
 
16/01/1890 Bonheiden 3/10/1914
LINARD Raoul Ernest Ellie Luitenant 1 Zware Artillerie Walem 12/01/1895 Calais, Hosp. "Virval" (FR) 21/07/1918
LOOCK, VAN August Soldaat 3 Linie Antwerpen 19/08/1887 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 28/09/1914
LOOS Lodewijk Korneel Soldaat 9 Linie Borgerhout 13/11/1892 Waarloos 6/10/1914
LORA Pierre H.J. Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Sint-Jans-Molenbeek 15/09/1893
 
28/08/1914
LOUIS Armand Michel Joseph Soldaat 2 Linie Monceau-sur-Sambre 5/05/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 2/10/1914
LYSEN Ludovicus F. Soldaat 3 Linie Borgerhout 29/03/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 29/09/1914
MAERTENS Alfons Jozef Soldaat 3 Linie Harelbeke 7/10/1889 Duffel 11/09/1914
MAES Constant Soldaat 14 Artillerie Merksem 27/11/1885
 
9/02/1919
MAES Franois Pierre Louis Soldaat 2 klas 2 Grenadiers Muizen 23/10/1894 Sint-Martens-Leerne 11/11/1918
MAES Frans
 
4 Linie ? Mechelen ? 23/10/1894
 
11/11/1918
MAGERMAN Lieven Kamiel Soldaat 4 Linie Gent 7/02/1886
 
29/09/1914
MARCELS Frans V. Soldaat 3 Linie Hemiksem 11/02/1889 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Elzestraat 29/09/1914
MARIAS Cornelis Soldaat 15 Linie Eigenbilzen 7/11/1891 Mechelen 10/02/1919
MARICHAL Hector K.L. Kapitein-Commandant 2 Linie Gent 16/09/1877 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 2/10/1914
MARIENS Michel Korporaal 15 Linie Mechelen 19/04/1894 Zomergem 2/11/1918
MARQUEBREUCQ Michael Soldaat 6 Linie Mechelen 22/02/1893 Wilmslow, Manchester (GB) 27/02/1917
MARTENS Omer Hendrik Jozef Soldaat 4 Linie Egem 20/11/1893
 
25/08/1914
MARTL Jozef Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Maldegem 11/04/1892 Rumst 30/09/1914
MASSON Amand Joseph Sergeant 4 Linie Schore 14/09/1892 Walem 2/10/1914
MASSON Jules Soldaat Hoofdkwartier, 5 L.A. Mechelen 6/08/1881 Adinkerke, Hosp. Cabour 8/09/1918
MATHEYS Albrecht Jozef Ghislain Soldaat 2 Grenadiers Ukkel 9/09/1890 Hofstade, kasteel Grisard 25/08/1914
MEERSCHAERT Georges G. Soldaat 3 Linie Oostduinkerke 26/02/1895 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 1/10/1914
MEERSSCHE, VAN DE Pieter Hector Brigadier 11 Artillerie Mechelen 29/08/1887 Moorslede, Beitem 14/10/1918
MEIREN, VAN DER Lodewijk Soldaat 2 klas 7 Linie Mechelen 25/03/1891 Veurne 8/11/1914
MERGITS Lodewijk Soldaat 6 Artillerie Mechelen 19/03/1900 Gapaardhoek 20/09/1918
METS, DE Adriaan Jan Baptist Soldaat 2 klas 2 Artillerie Mechelen 4/02/1892 Steenstrate 3/03/1916
MEULEN, VER Livin Gustave Marie Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Kalken 10/08/1891 Elewijt 25/08/1914
MEY, DE Jozef Soldaat 9 Linie Liedekerke 17/11/1890 Walem 30/09/1914
MEYSMANS Jan Baptist A. Korporaal 2 Karabiniers Mechelen 11/01/1896 Aarschot 12/08/1914
MICHIELS Jerome Gaston Korporaal 3 Linie Ingelmunster 6/01/1893 Walem 29/09/1914
MISSIAEN Oskar E. Soldaat 3 Linie Eernegem 14/01/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Elzestraat 2/10/1914
MOENS Charles Henri Cyrille Korporaal 4 Linie Brugge 3/10/1891
 
15/10/1914
MOMBAERTS Emmanuel Soldaat 2 klas 23 Linie Evere 6/08/1896 Steenstrate 17/02/1917
MOREAU Louis Constantin Joseph Brigadier Rijkswacht te Paard Sart-Custinne 17/02/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 28/09/1914
MORELLE Joseph J.B. Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Corbion 10/12/1886
 
25/08/1914
MORR Eduard Soldaat 23 Linie Tienen 26/09/1889 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 1/10/1914
MORTIER Juul F. Soldaat 1 Grenadiers Diksmuide 12/02/1894 Mechelen, Klein Seminarie 27/08/1914
NAUWELAERTS Antoine Louis Soldaat 11 Artillerie Mechelen 17/12/1891 Sint-Michiels-Brugge, Hosp. 29/10/1918
NECKERBROUCK Pieter Soldaat 1 klas 2 Grenadiers Denderwindeke 10/08/1890 Mechelen 25/08/1914
NERINCKX Corneille Soldaat 23 Linie Gooik 29/05/1888 Mechelen 29/09/1914
NICOLAS Florimond Korporaal 2 Karabiniers Mechelen 28/02/1897 Rumbeke 14/10/1918
NYS Jan Emiel Soldaat 6 Linie Roosbeek-Neerbutsel 25/11/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 2/10/1914
NYS, DE Philippe Alexander Denis Korporaal 4 Linie Lichtervelde 10/02/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 30/09/1914
OST Ernest Juul Leo Soldaat 2 klas 3 Linie Ecaussines d'Enghien 10/04/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Liersestwg. 1/10/1914
OVERSCHELDE, VAN Florimond Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Temse 27/01/1887 Rumst 30/09/1914
PANNEMANS Gerard Jozef Soldaat 9 Linie Meeswijk (Limb.) 10/01/1886
 
6/10/1914
PAUW, DE Simon Soldaat 6 Linie Tielrode 27/10/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 1/10/1914
PEETERS Louis Pierre J. Soldaat 6 Linie Mechelen 18/07/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 1/10/1914
PIERARD Clement (Grgoire) Soldaat 3 Linie Anderlues 11/03/1890 Walem, omgeving van 29/09/1914
PIRON Joseph Soldaat 6 Linie Vilvoorde 21/03/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Kerkevelden 2/10/1914
PONDANT Hubert N. Soldaat 7 Linie Grivegne 13/02/1887 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bredeheide 28/09/1914
POPPELE Hendrik Maurits Korporaal 1 Karabiniers Antwerpen 22/07/1893 Mechelen 25/08/1914
PORTAEL Jan Baptist Brigadier 1 Zware Artillerie Mechelen 6/11/1888 Ingemunster 20/10/1918
POTOMS Jan Casimir Soldaat 9 Linie Mechelen 27/05/1893 Pervijze 4/03/1915
POUCKE, VAN Adolf Maurice Soldaat 2 Linie Waregem 30/10/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 2/10/1914
POUCKE, VAN Leopold Charles Eugene Soldaat 6 Linie Antwerpen 23/11/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 1/10/1914
PROOT Cyriel K. Soldaat 3 Linie Beerst 17/04/1893 Mechelen 29/09/1914
PUYDT, DE Valre Jozef Firmin Cornelis Soldaat 1 klas 3 Linie Oostvleteren 28/12/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 1/10/1914
QUEECKERS Jules Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Mechelen 7/12/1896 Beitem, voor het kasteel 11/10/1918
QUINT, DE Guilaume
 
9 Linie Mechelen 16/01/1893
 
19/01/1918
RENGEN, VAN Franciscus Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Nieuwenrode 24/05/1886 Walem 30/09/1914
RILLAER, VAN Jean Jozef Soldaat 9 Linie Steenokkerzeel 20/11/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Netedijk 5/10/1914
ROCKER, DE Kamiel Soldaat 6 Linie Heusden 10/02/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 2/10/1914
ROELANDT Pieter Cyriel Soldaat 4 Linie Elst 15/01/1893 Muizen, Mechelen 28/09/1914
ROGGEMAN Achille Leonard Soldaat 2 Linie Gent 29/01/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver ? 29/09/1914
ROMBAUTS Cesar Korporaal 14 Linie Mechelen 6/11/1897 Oostnieuwkerke 3/10/1918
ROMBAUTS Dominicus Soldaat 21 Linie Mechelen 7/02/1896 Sint-Joris-Nieuwpoort 29/09/1918
ROTHERMEL Georges A.V.L. Kapitein-Commandant 3 Artillerie Antwerpen 15/11/1872 Schiplaken 12/09/1914
ROY, VAN Corneel Franois Fernand Soldaat 2 Grenadiers Sint-Gillis-Brussel 20/12/1892 Hofstade 25/08/1914
ROY, VAN Hendrik Pieter Brigadier Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Lier 23/03/1887 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Fort v. Midzele 2/10/1914
RYM Charles Louis Soldaat 2 Linie Gent 22/05/1884 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 1/10/1914
SAEDELEER, DE Victor B. Albert Korporaal 9 Linie Aalst 18/01/1896 Walem, Fort van 5/10/1914
SAEVER, DE Camille Cyrille 1 Sergeant-Majoor 4 Linie Booitshoeke 9/09/1885 Walem 30/09/1914
SAEVER, DE Maurits Arthur Soldaat 3 Linie
 
30/05/1890
 
29/09/1914
SCHAGT, DE Medardus Josephus Soldaat 3 Linie Okegem-Zerkegem 4/04/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 1/10/1914
SCHEERS Edourdus Joannes Soldaat 5 Linie Mechelen 15/04/1896 Moorslede 14/10/1918
SCHEYVAERTS Desir Jean E. Onderluitenant 3 Linie Tienen 9/02/1885 Duffel 8/10/1914
SCHIEDTS Jan Baptist Soldaat 1 Artillerie Wespelare 18/09/1887 Ambulancekolonne, 1 L.A. 30/12/1914
SCHOONYANS Jan Baptist Soldaat 6 Linie Lasne-Chapelle-St-Lambert 20/11/1889 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Midzele 2/10/1914
SCHOUPE Jan B.G. Soldaat 9 Linie Liedekerke 11/09/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Liersestwg. 6/10/1914
SCHRAEGEN, VER Adolphus Florens Ignatius Soldaat 3 Linie Gent 29/07/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 1/10/1914
SECRETIN Henri Joseph Soldaat 3 Linie Montegne 22/07/1887 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 29/09/1914
SEGERS Benoit Benedictus Soldaat 2 Linie Sint-Katherina-Lombeek 7/05/1883 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Mechelsestwg. 29/09/1914
SEYNAEVE Henri Joseph Soldaat 3 Linie Roeselare 1/09/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Markt 1/10/1914
SLAETS Jan Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Houtvenne 5/03/1880 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 30/09/1914
SMET, DE Kamiel Soldaat 3 Linie Sleidinge 6/11/1886 Duffel 2/10/1914
SMET, DE Karel L. Soldaat 4 Linie Oostkamp 17/11/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 27/09/1914
SOETENS Hendrik Soldaat 4 Jagers te Voet Sint-Martens-Lierde 20/11/1896
 
16/04/1919
SOMVILLE Joseph Fr. G. Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Hvillers 10/03/1891 Elewijt 25/08/1914
SOTTIAU Raymond Jules Henri Korporaal 6 Linie Pruwelz 10/05/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bosbeek 1/10/1914
SPANOGHE Fernand Franois Louis Majoor 7 Linie Antwerpen 6/10/1861 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Bredeheide 2/10/1914
SPRINGAEL Jozef Soldaat 6 Linie Sint-Pieters-Leeuw 15/06/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Kerkevelden 2/10/1914
STAPPEN, VAN DER Guilliaume Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Binkom (Neufvilles) 24/12/1879 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Kerkevelden 2/10/1914
STEELANT August Charles Soldaat 3 Linie Mariakerke (W-Vl) 19/04/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 29/09/1914
STILMANT Camille G. Jos. Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Marcinelle 4/04/1893
 
25/08/1914
STOCKT, VAN DEN Albrecht Soldaat 2 klas 4 Linie Denderhoutem 7/02/1891 Walem 26/09/1914
STORMACQ Victor Charles Soldaat 2 Linie Genval 9/06/1889 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Zandstraat 29/09/1914
SUYKENS Pieter Soldaat 7 Linie Mechelen 15/07/1883
 
28/01/1919
SWARTH Eduard Jean Kapitein-Commandant 4 Linie Elsene 4/07/1876 Hofstade 27/09/1914
TAMBUYSER Jozef August Hyacinthe A. Soldaat 12 Linie Mechelen 11/04/1893 Lendelede 15/10/1918
TAYMANS Jean Antoine Joseph Sergeant 2 Karabiniers Elsene 21/11/1878 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Fort v. Midzele 2/10/1914
THYS Alfons Eugeen Soldaat 3 Linie Geetbets 26/12/1886 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 29/09/1914
TITEKA Camille Cyrille Soldaat 3 Linie Zillebeke 23/01/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hertstraat 3/10/1914
T'JOENS Alexius A. Soldaat 2 klas 1 Karabiniers Otegem 23/05/1879 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Fort v. Midzele 2/10/1914
TRIOEN Prosper Ren Corneille Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Langemark 1/08/1884 Rumst 6/10/1914
TRUYENS Lodewijk Soldaat 2 klas 7 Linie Westerlo 16/08/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 29/09/1914
UYTTENDAELE Pierre H.E.V. Soldaat 2 Linie Gent 7/10/1894 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Stationstraat 2/10/1914
VALLAEYS Jerome Jules Soldaat 3 Linie Vlamertinge 20/12/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 2/10/1914
VAN TRYP Eduard Soldaat 3 Linie Merksem 29/06/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Hogevelden 30/09/1914
VEBRIEZ Maurice Korporaal 3 Jagers te Voet
 
20/11/1893
 
26/08/1914
VELDE, VAN DE Amos Alphonse Charles Soldaat 3 Linie Moorslede 1/05/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Goorboslei 2/10/1914
VELDE, VAN DE Karel Lodewijk Soldaat 1 Grenadiers Leuven 9/08/1893 Mechelen 28/08/1914
VINCK, VAN DER Camiel Leonard Korporaal 6 Linie Gent 17/09/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Molenlei 1/10/1914
VLIET, VAN DE Jan Baptist Soldaat 8 Linie Mechelen 27/07/1893 Marches-les-Dames, Boninne 23/08/1914
VLIET, VAN DER Jan Soldaat 15 Artillerie Mechelen 6/08/1876 Booitshoeke 23/07/1918
VOORDE, VAN DE Renatus Marie Emile Soldaat 2 Linie Gent 1/03/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 28/09/1914
VOS, DE Achiel Emiel Soldaat 7 Linie Eke 28/02/1886 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Stationstraat 1/10/1914
VRIENDT, DE Joseph Jacobus Soldaat 2 klas 9 Linie Antwerpen 7/10/1890 Rumst 6/10/1914
WAEMBEKE Triphon Marie Soldaat 2 Gidsen Deinze 23/08/1883 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Dorpsveld 27/09/1914
WALSCHAERTS Pieter Alfons Soldaat 8 Linie Mechelen 3/11/1893 Champion 25/08/1914
WARANS Alfons Sergeant-Majoor 2 Grenadiers Mechelen ? 1/01/1889
 
28/08/1915
WARANS Lonce Sergeant-Majoor 7 Linie Mechelen ? 7/01/1891
 
15/10/1914
WARRAND Fernand G. J. Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Hanzinne 1/08/1891 Elewijt 25/08/1914
WELCKX Jules Soldaat Genie ? Mechelen 19/01/1896 Diksmuide 20/06/1915
WEYEN, VAN DER Franois Louis Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Mechelen 25/05/1886 Waarloos 20/09/1914
WEYNS Franois Joseph Edmond Kapitein-Commandant Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Tisselt 8/10/1874 Mechelen 8/10/1914
WILS Albert Jozef Korporaal 6 Linie Antwerpen 5/11/1896 Bonheiden 3/10/1914
WIMP, VER Vincent Louis Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Holl 4/04/1887 Hofstade 25/08/1914
WINKELEER, DE Jan Baptist Soldaat 3 Karabiniers Ukkel 6/06/1890
 
25/08/1914
WISPELAERE, DE Kamiel Soldaat Vestingsartillerie Knesselare 17/06/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Dorpsveld 29/09/1914
ZWISSELBERGER Pierre Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Wilmarsdonk 7/05/1885 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Dorpsveld 1/10/1914