Lier, Belgische Militaire Begraafplaats

Mechelsesteenweg

 

naam vnaam rang eenheid gebplaats gebdatum: ovlplaats ovldatum graf
AELBROECK, VAN Georges Victor Soldaat 2 Linie Gent 20/03/1892 Duffel 2/10/1914 00300
AERTS Jozef C. Soldaat 7 Linie Merksem 13/06/1889 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, O.L.V.-Waver 29/09/1914 00436
AERTS Jozef Henri Brigadier Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Antwerpen 29/06/1892 Rumst 29/09/1914 00403
AKEREN, VAN Jan Cornelius Soldaat 2 klas Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Poppel 24/04/1893 Koningshooikt 3/10/1914 00183
ANCART Aim Kapitein-Commandant 2 Jagers te Voet Bassilly 3/07/1870 Lier 6/10/1914 00380
BAECK Albert Louis Jean Guillaume Soldaat 1 klas 1 Linie Laken 22/12/1887
 
6/10/1914 00031
BAELEN, VAN Pieter Jozef Soldaat 2 klas Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Mol 15/02/1893 Lier 26/11/1914 00174
BAERT Kamiel Casimir Soldaat 7 Linie Moen 3/03/1892 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, O.L.V.-Waver ? 29/09/1914 00431
BAILLY Leon Edmond Adjudant 6 Artillerie Bohan 20/05/1873 Lier, Gasthuis 8/09/1914 00375
BANDE, DE Adolphe Jules Kapitein-Commandant 11 Linie Revin (FR) 11/08/1878 Tisselt 28/09/1914 00383
BARETTE Jean Paul Franois Soldaat 11 Linie Leuven 15/01/1893 Tisselt 26/09/1914 00223
BARVAUX Achille Clment Joseph Korporaal 14 Linie My 25/01/1886 Duffel 4/10/1914 00369
BAUDOUR Paul Lucien Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Elsene 21/07/1892 Lier 6/10/1914 00113
BAYENS Petrus Jean Soldaat 7 Linie Schepdaal 10/05/1893 Lier 3/10/1914 00129
BEECKMAN Jan Soldaat 7 Linie Meldert 21/09/1890
 
5/10/1914 00056
BEER, DE Camille Achille Franois Soldaat 1 Linie Gent 27/05/1892 Lier 5/10/1914 00047
BEIRS, VAN Willem Soldaat 7 Linie Lier 14/10/1893 Lier 31/10/1914 00062
BERGHE, VAN DEN Andr Charles Joseph Soldaat 1 Linie Gent 9/07/1892 Lier 6/10/1914 00044
BERTHO Jan G. Korporaal 11 Linie Sint-Huibrechts-Lille 24/12/1893
 
27/09/1914 00462
BERTRAND Jules J. Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Monceau-sur-Sambre 17/06/1890
 
4/10/1914 00199
BEUCKELAER, DE Franciscus Soldaat 7 Linie Ekeren 12/06/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, O.L.V.-Waver 29/09/1914 00450
BEULLENS Desideer Soldaat 2 klas 3 Jagers te Voet Schaarbeek 15/11/1888
 
5/10/1914 00001
BIE, DE Pieter Korporaal 2 Jagers te Voet Niel 1/05/1891 Lier 5/10/1914 00057
BIERNAUX Maurice Emile Adeline ruiter 1 Jagers te Paard Hasselt 14/09/1893 Keerbergen 24/09/1914 00181
BLANCQUART Richard Soldaat 7 Linie Overmere 7/11/1890 Lier 5/10/1914 00054
BLIJDEN, DEN Hyronimus Cyrille Korporaal 3 Linie Keiem 18/06/1894 Duffel 2/10/1914 00321
BOES Christien H.R. Soldaat 14 Linie Wellen 16/10/1891
 
25/09/1914 00309
BOGAERT Pierre Joseph Arnold Soldaat 2 klas 1 Linie Oostakker 15/12/1892
 
5/10/1914 00043
BOIS, DU Lodewijk Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Mazenzele 11/01/1891
 
6/10/1914 00014
BOMHALS Jan Baptist Soldaat 1 Jagers te Voet Leuven 14/01/1874 Merksplas 6/10/1918 00444
BOOGEN, VER August Korporaal 2 Karabiniers Evere 8/11/1894 Lier 5/10/1914 00092
BORGILLON Emiel Soldaat 6 Linie Leefdaal 17/11/1888 Duffel 3/09/1914 00327
BOS Jan F. Soldaat 12 Linie Kessel 17/07/1891 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00263
BOUCHAERT Karel Achiel Soldaat 7 Linie Wervik 21/02/1889 Lint 5/10/1914 00180
BRAEKELE, VAN Cyriel Achille Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Meulebeke 30/10/1892 Lier 5/10/1914 00070
BRAEL, DE Niklaas Soldaat 14 Linie Dworp 18/12/1890 Duffel 1/10/1914 00311
BRAEM Karel Lodewijk Soldaat 7 Linie Bazel 28/10/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 29/09/1914 00441
BRANDT, DE Joannes Cornelius Soldaat 9 Linie Baasrode 8/02/1887 Waarloos 6/10/1914 00315
BRASSINE Benjamin Joseph Soldaat 5 Artillerie Lige 27/01/1891 Boechout 6/10/1914 00399
BRECKPOT Willem Soldaat 5 Artillerie Aalst 5/04/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00059
BREUKER, DE Joannes Constantinus Soldaat 12 Linie Brussegem 14/04/1879 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00265
BROES Jozef Lodewijk Soldaat 5 Linie Schaarbeek 24/04/1893 Lint 6/10/1914 00081
BRUGGEMAN Amandus Soldaat 3 Linie Waasmunster 20/12/1888 Duffel 1/10/1914 00366
BRUGGEN, VER Jean Franois Henri Soldaat 24 Linie Charleroi 8/01/1890 Duffel 2/10/1914 00292
BRUYN, DE Karel Soldaat 5 Linie Meer, bij Hoogstraten 6/02/1879
 
4/10/1914 00196
BRUYNE, DE Karel Frans Korporaal 7 Linie Kemzeke 2/04/1890 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, O.L.V.-Waver 29/09/1914 00454
BUGGENHOUT, VAN Albert Marie Sergeant 3 Jagers te Voet Brussel 7/11/1891 Lier 5/10/1914 00112
BUSSCHERE, DE Cyriel Soldaat 2 klas 2 Linie Ardooie 18/11/1893 Duffel 1/10/1914 00301
BUSSCHERE, DE Juliaan Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Bissegem 25/05/1892 Lachenen, Lier 5/10/1914 00187
BUYL Emiel Soldaat 2 Linie Marcq 21/08/1891
 
2/10/1914 00296
BUYSEN Jozef Jacob Maria Soldaat 1 Linie Antwerpen 9/03/1888 Lier 5/10/1914 00035
CALUWAERTS Gregoire Alos Wachtmeester Rijkswacht te Paard Lier 17/01/1885
 
4/10/1914 00414
CAMERLYNCK August Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Antwerpen 29/06/1894
 
6/10/1914 00424
CAMMEN, VAN DER Jozef Soldaat 7 Linie Strijtem 8/12/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, O.L.V.-Waver 29/09/1914 00437
CARDYN Jan Baptist dit Bieke Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Sint-Pieters-Leeuw 19/02/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00152
CARLIER Karel Lodewijk Soldaat 7 Linie Nieuwenrode 21/01/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00131
CASTEELE, VAN DEN Cyriel Theofiel Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Vlamertinge 26/05/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00101
CAT, DE Edouard Charles Louis Soldaat 12 Linie Auby-sur-Semois 6/07/1891
 
28/09/1914 00269
CEUPPENS Hendrik Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Begijnendijk 23/10/1891 Duffel 6/10/1914 00312
CHABOT August Joseph Lopold Korporaal 5 Linie Huy 21/10/1883 Kessel 4/10/1914 00388
CHRISTIAENS Jooris Jozef Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Wevelgem 12/06/1891 Lier 5/10/1914 00126
CHRISTIANE Franois Jacques Gislain Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Forville 12/12/1892
 
7/10/1914 00050
CLAES Romain Soldaat 11 Linie Paal 20/10/1891 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00213
CLAESSENS Petrus J. Soldaat 12 Linie Ekeren 4/09/1891
 
29/09/1914 00456
CLAUS Alos Soldaat 7 Linie Steendorp 22/03/1893 Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver 29/09/1914 00434
CLERCQ, DE Hendrik Leo Soldaat 11 Linie Kruishoutem 27/01/1886 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00217
CLERMONT Guillaume M. Soldaat 7 Linie Lige 29/11/1880
 
2/12/1916 00426
COCK, DE Leo Soldaat 2 klas 11 Linie Berlare 3/12/1887 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00215
COCKER, DE Cyrille Maurice Korporaal 7 Linie Gent 11/10/1891 Lier 5/10/1914 00390
CORTE, DE Hendrik Jozef Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Grotenberge 24/04/1886
 
5/10/1914 00051
COSTER, DE Franois Sergeant 9 Linie Sint-Jans-Molenbeek 20/05/1890 Rumst 6/10/1914 00359
COTILS Julien Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Rves 18/02/1886 Lier 5/10/1914 00017
COUSSEMENT Sylvain Robert Soldaat 2 klas 3 Jagers te Voet Lendelede 8/04/1890 Mechelen, omgeving van 4/09/1914 00229
CRAHAY Jean J. Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Neufchteau 18/10/1888 Lier 6/10/1914 00067
CRETON, DE Edouard Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Brussel 16/12/1893
 
7/10/1914 00325
CROYERE, DE Ernest Soldaat 14 Linie Houdeng-Aimeries 6/12/1893 Kruisweg 6/10/1914 00291
DACK, VAN 'T Hendrik Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Heverlee 3/04/1890
 
5/10/1914 00097
DALLE Louis N. Soldaat 7 Linie Houdain (FR) 14/02/1886
 
31/03/1919 00471
DAPPER, DE Honor Soldaat 7 Linie Landegem 6/07/1888 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, O.L.V.-Waver 29/09/1914 00451
DARTEVELLE Nicolas E.J. Soldaat 3 Linie Anderlues 30/08/1891 Waarloos 21/09/1914 00415
DEGELING Jean Franois Korporaal 2 Karabiniers Herk-de-Stad 29/01/1891 Lier 6/10/1914 00374
DENET Nestor Charles Soldaat 1 Linie Frasnes-lez-Gosselies 2/03/1890 Lier 4/10/1914 00004
DEQUIREZ Cyriel Armand Soldaat 3 Linie Kemmel 13/11/1891 Duffel 7/10/1914 00305
DEREERE Emiel Joseph Soldaat 4 Linie Moere 27/09/1889 Duffel 5/10/1914 00293
DESSEL, VAN Alfons Leonard Soldaat 12 Linie Heist-op-den-Berg 6/11/1880 Niel 1/10/1914 00422
DETHIER Pieter Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Hasselt 30/09/1887 Lier 5/10/1914 00075
DING, VER Jan Emiel Korporaal 11 Linie Sint-Lambrechts-Herk 25/11/1891
 
29/09/1914 00463
DOCKX Hendrik Lodewijk Soldaat 7 Linie Oud-Turnhout 14/10/1891 Lier 5/10/1914 00171
DRABBE Benediktus Soldaat 7 Linie Brussel 12/12/1893 a.d. Nethe 5/10/1914 00007
DRESSE Frederic Joseph Ghislain Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Namur 28/07/1895 Hoboken 5/10/1914 00407
DRIESSCHE, VAN DEN Ernest Emile 1 Sergeant-Majoor 2 Linie Terneuzen (NL) 2/11/1882 Sint-Katelijne Waver, Nieuwendijk 29/09/1914 00459
DRIESSCHE, VAN DEN Eugeen Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Sint-Maria-Oudenhove 9/10/1882 Borsbeek 8/10/1914 00104
DROMELET Elie Ernest Jozef Soldaat 9 Linie Dailly 15/03/1892 Duffel 6/10/1914 00294
DUPUIS August E. Soldaat 5 Linie Menen 11/12/1880
 
3/10/1914 00197
DURME, VAN Franciscus Xavier Soldaat 6 Jagers te Voet Heldergem 23/01/1890 Lier 5/10/1914 00123
DUVIEUSART Jules F. Korporaal 2 Karabiniers Ransart 2/11/1893
 
4/10/1914 00334
DUYTSCHAEVER Adolf Dominiek Korporaal 7 Linie Massemen 11/05/1889 Lier 5/10/1914 00387
DYCK, VAN Jozef Soldaat 7 Linie Lier 22/01/1889
 
5/10/1914 00093
ERMEN, VAN Hendrik C. Soldaat 10 Linie Sint-Gillis-Brussel 7/01/1894
 
4/12/1919 00114
EVRAETS Charles Albert Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Tournai 3/03/1898 Lier 6/10/1914 00026
FRON Desideer A.H. Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Seraing 11/11/1879
 
11/10/1914 00470
FOBELETS Emiel Jozef Soldaat 2 klas 5 Linie Sint-Jans-Molenbeek 11/04/1880
 
4/10/1914 00198
FRANCQ Karel L.J. Soldaat 1 Linie Gent 14/12/1891
 
11/10/1914 00049
FRUY Rijkaard Soldaat 5 Linie Sint-Maartens-Latem 11/09/1893
 
19/10/1914 00099
GARDAVOIR Louis J.B. Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Rumillies 6/10/1887
 
6/10/1914 00132
GEERINCKX Pieter Soldaat 7 Linie Stekene 10/08/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 29/09/1914 00447
GENOT Leon Hubert Alexandre Joseph Soldaat 12 Linie Poucet 11/04/1890 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00216
GILDEMYN Jozef Soldaat 1 Grenadiers Hoogstraten 28/03/1888 Lier 29/09/1914 00111
GILLAIN Lucien C.J. Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Marchienne-au-Pont 19/09/1882
 
6/10/1914 00084
GILLET Henri Marie Livin Fernand Korporaal 7 Linie Aubel 3/04/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00117
GLORIE Jerome Corneille Soldaat 2 klas 1 Linie Reninge 8/05/1892
 
5/10/1914 00046
GODTS Isidoor VIctor Soldaat 4 Linie Leuven 4/12/1880 Mortsel 26/04/1918 00428
GOEMINNE Ernest Soldaat 2 Linie Oeselgem 4/06/1893
 
2/10/1914 00297
GOFFART Jozef M.G. Adjudant 4 Jagers te Voet Lier 3/03/1894 Vinkem, Amb. l'Ocan 13/09/1917 00238
GOOSSENS Leon Charles Soldaat 7 Linie Forchies-la-Marche 18/08/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00009
GRAEVE, DE Justin Joseph Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Munkzwalm 10/07/1886 Schans Dorpveld 29/09/1914 00420
GREVE, DE Jan Baptist Soldaat 2 klas Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Aalst 27/12/1895 Hoboken 5/10/1914 00408
GROOTE, DE Hector Alexis Franois Soldaat 2 klas Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Schaarbeek 24/03/1885 Hoboken 5/10/1914 00411
HAEGEN, VER Jozef Alfons Frans Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Heist-op-den-Berg 14/04/1892 Broechem, Fort van 5/10/1914 00392
HAEGHE, VER Georges Gustaaf Sergeant 2 Karabiniers Waregem 29/12/1895 Duffel 20/09/1914 00326
HAEGHE, VER Robert Cyriel Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Menen 1/08/1891
 
6/10/1914 00089
HANUS Albert Henri Sergeant 12 Linie Robelmont 6/01/1889 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00209
HASSELT, VER Jozef Soldaat 5 Linie Groot-Bijgaarden 7/04/1885 Kessel 4/10/1914 00190
HECKE, VAN DEN Maurice Leon Emmanuel Soldaat 1 Linie Ronse 25/08/1890 Lier 5/10/1914 00204
HEILEWEGEN, VER August J.J. Sergeant 5 Linie Elsene 12/08/1879
 
4/10/1914 00079
HENDERICKX Franciscus Sergeant 1 Karabiniers Wichelen 15/06/1892 Lier 5/10/1914 00006
HENDRICKX Leon Luitenant 3 Jagers te Voet Sint-Joost-ten-Node 28/06/1887 Hulst, Lier 6/10/1914 00379
HENNE, VER Remy Lodewijk Soldaat 2 Linie Harelbeke 2/07/1893
 
2/10/1914 00320
HERBRUGGEN, VAN Jan Baptist Soldaat 2 Linie Hingene 24/06/1886
 
2/10/1914 00351
HERREMANS Frans Leonard Soldaat 7 Linie Begijnendijk 15/02/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00008
HESPEL Remigius Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Gent 30/11/1887 Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver 26/09/1914 00455
HEYMAN Petrus Soldaat 7 Linie Zele-Heikant 3/06/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 29/09/1914 00440
HOEDT Camiel C. Soldaat 3 Linie Reninge 14/04/1893 Duffel, Mechelbaan 2/10/1914 00349
HOEVEN, VER Jozef Korporaal 7 Linie Geel 27/12/1889 Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver 29/09/1914 00435
HOOF, VAN Franciscus Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Olen 5/11/1879 Lier 5/10/1914 00173
HOUTEVELTS Emile Frans Soldaat 11 Linie Zaventem 1/08/1893 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00227
HUFFEL, VAN Philemon Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Parike 2/05/1889 Lier 5/10/1914 00076
HULSBOSCH Jozef Soldaat 11 Linie Neeroeteren 24/04/1892
 
29/09/1914 00458
HULSTAERT Pieter Cyrille Soldaat 12e Linie Destelbergen 3/10/1889 Tisselt 27/09/1914 00270
HUYGENS Franciscus E. Soldaat 9 Linie Rillaar 22/01/1885
 
20/03/1917 00427
HUYLEBROECK Karel Soldaat 6 Linie Moerzeke 11/06/1879 Eblem 5/10/1914 00186
JANSEN Jean Charles Soldaat 12 Linie Turnhout 5/03/1893 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00465
JANSSENS DE VROOM Jozef Maria Korporaal 7 Linie Merksplas 11/03/1897 Lier 5/10/1914 00063
JEANDARME Joannes Josephus Hyronimus Soldaat 14 Linie Brustem 13/04/1886 Duffel 12/09/1914 00302
KALBUSCH Jean Henri Joseph Adam Soldaat 12 Linie Bra-sur-Lienne 16/09/1890 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00266
KEGEL, DE Viktor Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Kerksken 6/01/1893
 
4/10/1914 00324
KELDERMAN Oscar H.J. Korporaal 2 Karabiniers Brussel 25/04/1893
 
5/10/1914 00102
KENNIS Pieter Frans Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Antwerpen 2/10/1884 Duffel 30/09/1914 00365
KEPPENS Florentinus Augustinus Soldaat 11 Linie Boom 1/12/1893 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00218
KERKHOVEN, VAN Petrus Franciscus Soldaat 4 Karabiniers Lommel 23/02/1883 Lint, Lier 5/10/1914 00150
KNOCK, DE Juliaan Firmin Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Assebroek 21/01/1887 Lier 5/10/1914 00125
KROLS Ludovicus Soldaat 7 Linie Hoogstraten 20/07/1889 Lier 5/10/1914 00143
LAIRESSE Eugne Edmond Jules Soldaat 5 Linie Charleroi 2/06/1884 Kessel 4/10/1914 00194
LAMBERT Alfred Soldaat 13 Linie Saint-Lger (Lux.) 8/06/1878 Mortsel 30/11/1916 00472
LAMBERT (MINGUET)
 
Soldaat 11 Linie Tilleur 19/06/1890
 
29/09/1914 00214
LAMBIOTTE Victor Edouard Armand Joseph Soldaat 14 Linie Tamines 25/09/1893 Duffel, Kruisweg 6/10/1914 00290
LAMBRECHTS Pieter Jozef J. Korporaal 1 Karabiniers Schalkhoven 8/03/1879 Lier 8/10/1914 00340
LANGHOOR Ivan Marie Alphonse Soldaat 1 klas 3 Linie Verviers 21/03/1891
 
2/10/1914 00323
LAURENT Joseph Leon Soldaat 2 klas 2 Karabiniers Moustier 12/05/1890
 
7/10/1914 00287
LAVAL Rodolphe Joseph Elie Korporaal 11 Linie Lige 15/03/1896 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00263
LECUREUR Leon Jules Soldaat 2 klas 3 Jagers te Voet Luingne 25/08/1890 Lier 5/10/1914 00120
LEDEWIJN Karel Hendrik Soldaat 2 Linie Gent 21/12/1894 Duffel 2/10/1914 00317
LEJON Juliaan Soldaat 7 Linie Rumst 12/02/1890 Lier 6/10/1914 00088
LEROI Jean Baptist Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Carnires 12/05/1884 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 2/10/1914 00355
LEYE, VER Nicolas Auguste Lon Soldaat 12 Linie Schaarbeek 3/06/1886 Tisselt 27/09/1914 00231
LOGIEST Edward A. Sergeant 2 Linie Moerbeke-Waas 18/11/1891
 
2/10/1914 00318
LOOZE Emile Pierre Joseph Soldaat 1 Linie Orp-le-Grand 10/10/1886 Koningshooikt 15/10/1914 00182
LOUAGIE Ludovicus Soldaat 1 Linie Meetkerke 17/05/1890 Lier 5/10/1914 00041
LUMEN Georges Soldaat 6 Linie Lessines 4/08/1893 Lier 12/09/1914 00121
MACHIELS Joannes Martinus Soldaat 11 Linie Hasselt 15/03/1893 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00210
MAES Leo Jules Louis Soldaat 2 klas 7 Linie Waasmunster 14/06/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, O.L.V.-Waver 29/09/1914 00449
MAHIEU Julius Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Aartrijke 13/02/1890
 
4/10/1914 00328
MALFAIT Nol Remigius Soldaat 11 Linie Bellegem 14/07/1889 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00212
MALFAIT Polydoor Emiel Soldaat 4 Linie Menen 11/02/1889
 
5/10/1914 00363
MANET Maurice J. Soldaat 3 Linie Cuesmes 24/12/1890 Walem, Gasthuis Marie-Louise 3/10/1914 00316
MARCHAND Oscar Jean Soldaat 2 klas 2 Karabiniers Kluizen 21/04/1886
 
5/10/1914 00011
MARIEN Jan August Chrisostomus Soldaat 11 Linie Berlaar 25/11/1892 Tisselt 27/09/1914 00243
MARTIN Emile Soldaat 4 Linie Brussel 23/03/1888
 
24/09/1919 00429
MATTENS Gustaaf Pierre Hubert Soldaat 3 Karabiniers Strijtem 19/03/1884 Lier, Donk 5/10/1914 00027
MEIRSCHE, VAN DE Edward Bernard Soldaat 2 Linie Dendermonde 19/02/1892
 
2/10/1914 00368
MELIS Leopold Soldaat 2 Artillerie Heverlee 11/03/1891 Lachenen 4/10/1914 00425
MERTENS Jozef Soldaat 7 Linie Groot-Bijgaarden 14/09/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 29/09/1914 00438
MEULEMEESTER, DE Pieter Onderluitenant 4 Linie Antwerpen 3/12/1888 Walem 4/10/1914 00382
MEULEN, VAN DER Alphonse Jean M. Louis L. Soldaat 7 Linie Tenneville 11/02/1891 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, O.L.V.-Waver 29/09/1914 00439
MEULEN, VAN DER Gustaaf Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Vlekkem 12/07/1891 Lint 6/10/1914 00077
MEURANT Robert Soldaat 1 Grenadiers Chimay 22/12/1891 Lier, Burgerlijk Gasthuis 22/09/1914 00149
MEYERE, DE Maurits J. Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Wevelgem 12/03/1893 Lier 6/10/1914 00072
MOESEN, VER Antonius Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Asse 11/03/1893 Lier 6/10/1914 00162
MOL, VAN Jan Baptist Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Moorsel 26/02/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00151
MOMMAERTS Franciscus Soldaat 12 Linie Heverlee 17/06/1893 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00457
MONTAGNE, DE LA Jozef Frans Soldaat 5 Linie Antwerpen 22/08/1890 Haacht 26/08/1914 00364
MONTIGNIE Louis Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Tournai 5/01/1890 Lier 5/10/1914 00140
MORSA Michel V.J. Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Lige Ben-Ahin 16/02/1886
 
5/10/1914 00409
MOULIN, DE Gilles Joseph Soldaat 7 Linie Monceau-sur-Sambre 1/09/1893 Lier 6/10/1914 00170
MOULING Chretien Soldaat Vervoerkorps Sint-Huibrechts-Hern 19/02/1884 Walem 28/09/1914 00023
MUSSCHOOT Hendrik W. Soldaat 1 Grenadiers Sint-Michiels-Brugge 18/08/1889 Putte 21/09/1914 00061
NACHTERGAELE Jozef G. Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Kruishoutem 14/03/1879
 
7/10/1914 00025
NAYER, DE Martin Soldaat 7 Linie Ukkel 28/01/1893
 
5/10/1914 00098
NAZY Maximiliaan Jozef Kapitein-Commandant 4 Linie Sint-Joost-ten-Node 17/03/1868 Sint-Katelijne-Waver 30/09/1914 00381
NECKERBROECK Albert Joseph Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Zandbergen 27/04/1892 Tisselt 5/09/1914 00225
NELIS Victoor Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Schoten 6/03/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00165
NEYENS Jozef August Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Herentals 4/09/1898 Hoboken 5/10/1914 00410
NEYER, DE Charles J. Brigadier 2 Artillerie Bivr 2/01/1889
 
5/10/1914 00086
NIES Gilbert R.O. Soldaat 9 Linie Ronse 13/06/1893
 
5/10/1914 00358
NIEUWENBORGH, VAN Albrecht Soldaat 1 Linie Destelbergen 18/02/1892
 
5/10/1914 00163
NITSEN, VAN Felix Jozef Soldaat 11 Linie Hasselt 28/08/1890 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00222
NOLET Joseph Ghislain Soldaat 12 Linie Tilly 6/01/1892 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00466
NOTTEBAERT Julien C. Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Kortrijk 23/09/1893
 
5/09/1914 00257
NYSEN Ludovicus Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Leuven 20/01/1893 Duffel 6/10/1914 00065
OVELACQ Andr Henri Joseph Marie Sergeant 22 Linie Deerlijk 26/07/1892 Duffel 4/10/1914 00308
OVERLOOP, VAN Cesar H.L. Sergeant 7 Linie Kieldrecht 26/09/1891 Lier 7/10/1914 00142
PALMANS Theodoor Soldaat 12 Linie Veldwezelt 24/04/1893
 
27/09/1914 00460
PATRON Arthur Joseph Ghislain 1 Sergeant 7 Linie Senzeille 13/05/1890 Lier 5/10/1914 00100
PAULIS Servais Pieter Jozef Brigadier 3 Lansiers Andrimont 22/07/1879
 
6/10/1914 00391
PAUWELS Remigius Leon Soldaat 11 Linie Beselare 13/10/1887 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00241
PAY Jules Soldaat 9 Linie Brussel 9/05/1885 Lier 5/10/1914 00030
PEETERS Martin Constant Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Zandvliet 24/02/1889 Lier 5/10/1914 00207
PEETERS Richard Korporaal 2 Karabiniers Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe 2/03/1889 Lier 5/10/1914 00195
PER, VAN DER Alidor L. Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Gits 17/07/1887 Broechem, Fort van 5/10/1914 00394
PETIT Renaat Emammanuel Rosalia Soldaat 1 Linie Aalst 18/09/1892 Lier 5/10/1914 00037
PLASMAN Lon Joseph Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Braine-le-Chteau 9/08/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00124
POELMAN Jan Baptist Soldaat Kustartillerie Lochristi 12/12/1887
 
2/02/1919 00166
PONTHIEU Georges L. Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Espierres 1/12/1887
 
5/10/1914 00106
PRAET, VAN Pieter Frans Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Nieuwenrode 1/04/1893 Lier 6/10/1914 00090
PUTTE, VAN DE Honor Henri Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Beitem, Rumbeke 5/09/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00205
PUYDT, DE Richard Soldaat 1 Linie Drongen 19/11/1892
 
5/10/1914 00208
QUAETHOVEN, VAN Frederic Julien Sergeant 1 Linie Saint-Nicolas 22/07/1890 Lint 5/10/1914 00052
RAECKE Renatus Karel Soldaat 1 Linie Nieuwpoort 31/10/1887 Lier 5/10/1914 00040
RAHTENBERG Gustaaf Soldaat 6 Linie Windou (RUS) 22/11/1882 Lier, Burgerlijk Gasthuis 27/09/1914 00303
RAQUET Edmond P.J. Soldaat 11 Linie Sart-lez-Spa 9/11/1891 Lier 14/09/1914 00200
RASKIN Jean Nol Sergeant 7 Linie Seraing-sur-Meusse 24/07/1893 Lier 6/10/1914 00128
RECHEM, VAN Octaaf Germain Soldaat 6 Artillerie Zingem 9/07/1890 Hemiksem 10/09/1914 00423
REMANS Cornelius C. Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Genk 18/11/1888 Lier 5/10/1914 00022
REMY Jean Max R. Kapitein-Commandant 7 Linie Paris (FR) 11/03/1867 Pullaar 6/10/1914 00377
RENARD Alexandre Arthur Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Monceau-sur-Sambre 8/11/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00164
RENARD Philibert Leopold Soldaat 6 Jagers te Voet Wihries 24/05/1888 Lachenen 6/10/1914 00202
RICHEZ Raoul G.J.C.P. Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Sint-Joost-ten-Node 5/07/1892 Lachenen, Lier 6/10/1914 00138
RILLAER, VAN Felix Bernhard Josephus Soldaat 9 Linie Boom 29/01/1887 Rumst 5/10/1914 00362
ROEYEN, VAN Hendrik Clement Soldaat 6 Artillerie Sint-Niklaas-Waas 16/03/1889 Lier 6/10/1914 00096
ROMAN Victor August Soldaat 3 Linie Oostende 20/06/1874
 
3/10/1914 00367
ROMPAY, VAN Lodewijk Elias Soldaat 9 Linie Sint-Katelijne-Waver 30/06/1893 Duffel 2/10/1914 00314
ROSENDANS Arthur Soldaat 11 Linie Ukkel 20/02/1889
 
30/09/1914 00242
ROTY Gustaaf ruiter 1 Gidsen Antwerpen 7/10/1892 Putte 26/08/1914 00148
ROUSSEAU Maurits J.F. Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Ronse 28/03/1891 Lachenen, Lier 4/10/1914 00206
RUYCK, DE Florent Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Wannegem-Lede 7/03/1883 Lier 6/10/1914 00091
RYCKE, DE Medard Pieter Stefaan Soldaat 7 Linie Lokeren 19/01/1889 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, O.L.V.-Waver 29/09/1914 00453
RYSKENS Kamiel Jozef Korporaal 3 Linie Loksbergen 20/12/1889 Duffel 6/10/1914 00306
SAEY Joseph Paul Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Mons 7/03/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00015
SANTENS Juliaan Leonard Soldaat 1 Jagers te Paard Wortegem 30/11/1892 Lier 5/10/1914 00109
SCHEERDERS Jan Lodewijk Soldaat 4 Linie Minneapolis, Minn. (USA) 18/09/1893 Waarloos 2/10/1914 00413
SCHELDEMAN Hectoor Jozef Soldaat 7 Linie Izegem 25/02/1889 Lier 6/10/1914 00095
SCHEPPER, DE Florent D. Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Zevergem 8/06/1892
 
5/10/1914 00069
SCHEPPER, DE Jan Baptist Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Haaltert 8/09/1890 Lier 5/10/1914 00003
SCHNEIDER Constant Marie Sergeant 6 Linie Oudenburg 19/08/1886 Emblem 7/10/1914 00384
SCHOONJANS Jozef Damiaan Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Meerbeke 2/03/1891 Duffel 5/10/1914 00137
SCHOORIS, VER Jan Remi Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Massemen-Westrem 17/02/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00145
SCHYVERS Eduard Soldaat 6 Linie Weelde 8/02/1885
 
19/12/1919 00156
SEGERS Jan Baptist Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Arendonk 14/12/1879 Lier 1/10/1914 00172
SELLEKAERTS Franciscus Soldaat 5 Linie Leuven 17/02/1876 Kessel 4/10/1914 00191
SERMON Arnold Korporaal 6 Linie Anderlecht 19/11/1893 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, O.L.V.-Waver 29/09/1914 00452
SERREAU Lodewijk Soldaat 11 Linie Herk-de-Stad 16/10/1891 Tisselt 27/09/1914 00221
SEVENANTS Emiel Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Everberg 20/03/1888 Lier 5/10/1914 00073
SEVEREN, VAN Jozef Alfons Soldaat 3 Linie Wetteren 10/03/1893
 
4/10/1914 00310
SMESSEN, VAN DER August Jozef Soldaat 2 Linie Herzele 16/03/1891 Duffel 2/10/1914 00299
SMET, DE Jan K. Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Zomergem 10/12/1890
 
6/10/1914 00071
SMET, DE Victor Isidoor Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Meilegem 4/08/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00141
SMETS Josse Soldaat 11 Linie Oudergem 1/12/1891 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00226
SOETINCK Amedee Armand Soldaat 1 Jagers te Paard Nieuwerkerken 26/01/1891 Lier 5/10/1914 00002
SONNEVILLE Achille Wachtmeester 1 Artillerie Gent 17/09/1892 Duffel 5/10/1914 00307
STAEYEN, VAN Eduard Jozef Soldaat 6 Linie Merksem 25/09/1882 Emblem 7/10/1914 00185
STALLEMANS Filips Soldaat 6 Linie Herent 7/05/1887
 
28/02/1919 00153
STEEN Maurits Lieven Brigadier 1 Artillerie Vladslo 11/11/1893
 
6/10/1914 00313
STEENSELS Pieter Henri Soldaat 11 Linie Seraing 28/03/1890
 
28/09/1914 00211
STERCKX Alfons Soldaat 2 Karabiniers Asse 9/07/1886 Duffel 2/10/1914 00289
STILMANT Arthur J. Soldaat 5 Linie Mont-sur-Marchienne 31/12/1893 Walem 2/10/1914 00344
STRAETEN, VAN DER Leonard H. Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Sint-Lambrechts-Herk 11/01/1886
 
5/10/1914 00304
STREPEN, VER Lodewijk Soldaat 5 Linie Niel 30/12/1878 Kessel 4/10/1914 00188
STROBBE Edward Soldaat 7 Linie Sinaai-Waas 3/01/1889 Lier 5/10/1914 00130
STYMANS Jozef Jan Leo Marie Soldaat 7 Linie Turnhout 31/03/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00048
TAMINIAU Emiel N. Sergeant 3 Linie Jumet 1/04/1891 Duffel 2/10/1914 00295
TEMMERMAN Jan Frans Sergeant 11 Linie Tongeren 4/11/1896 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00461
THEATRE Jean Charles George Sergeant 11 Linie Sittard (NL) 21/02/1880 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00220
THUYNE, VAN Omerus Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Kruishoutem 20/06/1890 Lier 5/10/1914 00115
THYS Jozef Soldaat 5 Linie Lier 26/12/1878 Emblem 2/10/1914 00184
TILMANT Janvier Joseph Soldaat 7 Linie Pironchamps 1/01/1889 Lier 5/10/1914 00064
TISSON Corneel Soldaat 7 Linie Etterbeek 16/03/1886 Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver, Klooster van 29/09/1914 00448
TRUYENS Corneel Soldaat 2 klas 2 Karabiniers Westerlo 15/11/1890 Lier 5/10/1914 00080
VAERMANS Frans Soldaat 1 Linie Strijtem 23/10/1889
 
6/10/1914 00175
VAET, VER Eduard Alphonse Brigadier Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Stekene 19/02/1879 Hoboken 5/10/1914 00412
VANHEULE Alfons Bernard Soldaat 5 Linie Mariakerke, bij Gent 7/09/1879 Kessel 4/10/1914 00192
VEEUW, DE Julius Augustus Soldaat 2 Linie Roeselare 29/04/1893 Duffel 2/10/1914 00319
VEIRE, VAN DE Cyriel Soldaat 6 Jagers te Voet Kluizen 20/11/1887 Lier 6/10/1914 00168
VEN, VAN DE Alphonsius Carolus Soldaat 3 Jagers te Voet Breendonk 18/03/1888 Duffel 3/10/1914 00288
VLEESHOUWER, DE Pieter Leonardus Soldaat 6 Linie Heffen 2/11/1889 Lier, Pullaar 5/10/1914 00029
VOLSOM, VAN Victoor A. Soldaat Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Sint-Pieters-Leeuw 27/10/1895 Hoboken 5/10/1914 00405
VONCHE Augustin Joseph Gilles Soldaat 1 Grenadiers Ambly 24/09/1893 Putte 19/09/1914 00042
VOS, DE Jean Joseph Soldaat 12 Linie Ohain 2/06/1890 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00262
VRIEND, DE Clement Soldaat 2 klas 1 Jagers te Paard Gent 3/04/1891 Lier 16/09/1914 00139
WALCARIUS Karel Lodewijk Soldaat Vervoerkorps Zedelgem 30/03/1885 Rumst 30/09/1914 00357
WALLE, VAN DE Jozef Soldaat 1 Karabiniers Ramskapelle 10/03/1893 Lint 5/10/1914 00178
WALLENS Jean A.H.J.A. Hulp-Onderluitenant 2 Karabiniers Brussel 15/07/1892 Lakenem 5/10/1914 00376
WAUTERS Luc Soldaat 7 Linie Aalst 15/11/1886 Lier 5/10/1914 00169
WENS Jan Frans Soldaat 2 klas Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Oud-Turnhout 25/12/1892 Hoboken 5/10/1914 00406
WIDART Paul J. Soldaat 12 Linie Rendeux 27/04/1894
 
29/09/1914 00230
WILKET Henri Joseph Soldaat 12 Linie Wegnez 20/09/1889 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00232
WILLEMSEN Jan Jozef Soldaat 11 Linie Gierle 20/05/1880 Wijnegem, Fort van 9/10/1914 00432
WINT, DE Charles Edmond Korporaal 12 Linie Laken 5/01/1886 Tisselt 29/09/1914 00228
WINTER, DE Achille Korporaal 12 Linie Mouscron 2/10/1888
 
29/09/1914 00244
WOLLENS Leonardus Soldaat 12 Linie Antwerpen 26/04/1893 Tisselt 25/09/1914 00267
WOUTERS Pieter Frans Soldaat 2 klas Vestingsartillerie, Antwerpen Geel 19/06/1891 Brasschaat 12/08/1914 00430
WYNENDAELE Remi Soldaat 7 Linie Borsbeke 25/04/1893 Lier 5/10/1914 00094
ZELE, VER Emiel Soldaat 2 Jagers te Voet Huise 29/09/1883 Lier 5/10/1914 00136
ZONNEKEIN Albrecht Sergeant-Majoor 21 Linie Zelzate 7/08/1893
 
6/10/1914 00055